{ ♫ siri ♫ } (thisissirius) wrote,
{ ♫ siri ♫ }
thisissirius

[jobros] downloads // spamming // a video giiiiiirl

JONAS BROTHERS MASTERLIST


A MASTERLIST OF VIDEOS, LINKS & PICS

i know, you guys. i know. i promise to stop soon. you got MERLIN fic last night and i just need to post about this for littledivinity.

however, just for today, i ask a little indulgence.

THERE ARE VIDEOS HERE, OKAY. THIS IS IMPORTANT.

i'm about to go to work for three hours THREE. WTF? IDEK and i need to post about them to make myself feel better :D

littledivinity? this one is for you ;)



let the spamming commence ;)




o1. the official music videos.

because nobody should be without the offical videos. (lovebug is missing. i know, i know, i am trying to rectify this, okay.)

BURNIN' UP (.mp4)
obviously my favourite. kevin does karate kid. joe does miami vice. nick does 007. robert davi. robert davi. fucking kolya. also; singing by the pool edges. JOE HAS A MOUSTACHE. there is RAPPING. i cannot even express my joy. KEVIN GETS SLAPPED OMG. even selena is there. obv. my favourite.

SOS (.mp4)
lol. joe's little almost!finger lick. nick being nicky. kevin just being kevin. BOYS. lol. i love it.

POOR UNFORTUNATE SOULS (.mp4)
okay, so i know this is just a DISNEY cover but w/ever. when you se it you will lol like me. IN THE POOL. NICK'S HAIR LOOKS LIKE IT IS TRYING TO SMOTHER HIM. joe is obv. ridiculous all the way through and KEVIN. WTF IS KEVIN DOING AT THE END WITH INFLATABLE DINOSAUR, IDEK BUT IT MAKES ME LOL. and JOE SINGING 'NICKY'? GETS ME EVERY TIME.

TONIGHT [3D MOVIE EXP] (.avi)
NEW :
TONIGHT [3D MOVIE EXP] (.mp4)
i realise this isn't supposed to be out until like, two days time but w/ever. the choppy editing is like WTF, JONAI but then you watch nick mouthing along to joe singing and BOXERS and them just being BOYS and i love it. so very much.

the .mp4 version is amazing, fyi. better quality and i don't know. just as good ;)




.o2. the concerts & the shows;

i don't know why i subject myself to hours upon hours of screaming fans interceeded by jonai but i do. and sometimes you find hidden gems. idek. i'm talking crap BUT.

NEW: CONCERTS; 77 KIDS CONCERT; A LITTLE BIT LONGER
LET'S TAKE A MOMENT TO OBSERVE 0:35-0:40 OKAY. LOOK. AT JOE'S. FACE. I just cannot hold it in, okay. OKAY? Nope. Impossible.

NEW: CONCERTS; 77 KIDS CONCERT; BURNIN UP
i love any concert where they play burnin' up but this one, this makes me glow.


NEW: CONCERTS; 77 KIDS CONCERT; GOODNIGHT & GOODBYE
goodnight and goodbye is a brilliant song and nick's voice. nick's voice is amazing.

NEW: CONCERTS; 77 KIDS CONCERT; LOVEBUG
LET'S TAKE A MOMENT TO OBSERVE 0:35-0:40 OKAY. LOOK. AT JOE'S. FACE. I just cannot hold it in, okay. OKAY? Nope. Impossible.

NEW: CONCERTS; 77 KIDS CONCERT; SHELF
SHELF. SHELF, SHELF, SHELF.

NEW: CONCERTS; 77 KIDS CONCERT; WHEN YOU LOOK ME IN THE EYES
guys. just, guys. the piano scene. the guys. everything.

NEW: CONCERTS; BURNIN' UP; BURNIN' UP (.mp4)
THERE IS FIRE. okay, so for real. they have FIRE DRUMS. this makes me ridiculously happy. NICK ON DRUMS. JOE BEING RIDICULOUS. KEVIN BEING RIDICULOUS. Burnin' Up is my favourite song (bar A Little Bit Longer, but ALBL is in a league of it's own so w/ever. anyway. This concert version will always make me happy. BIG ROB. the end.

NEW: CONCERTS; BURNIN' UP; BURNIN' UP [SECOND] (.mp4)
SO. Burnin Up again, i know. BUT IN THIS ONE, RIGHT. IN THIS ONE NICK DOES HIS HANDLESS CARTWHEEL, OKAY. IT IS AMAZING. THEN HE STRIPS OFF. I KNOW, NOT COMPLETELY BUT YOU GUYS NICK J IS MY FAVOURITE SO YOU KNOW WHAT THIS OBVIOUSLY DOES TO ME.

CONCERTS; BURNIN' UP; GOODNIGHT & GOODBYE (.mp4)
you do not understand the jonai unless you have seen them do the flips. seriously. such flexibility. goodnight & goodbye has the added bonus of being a cool song ;)

FLIPS. DID I MENTION THE FLIPS? jsdhfjds. NICK. and the passion in everything nick does. right at the end, when all three are at the end of the stage and the way he does his little fist pumps and leg jerks and stuff. HE IS SO PASSIONATE.

NEW: CONCERTS; BURNIN' UP; GUNNA GETCHA GOOD [cover] (.avi)
i know, i know. a shania twain cover. but seriously, this is good. there's something about nicky on the drums that always does me in, but w/ever. i love it.


NEW: CONCERTS; BURNIN' UP; PLAY MY MUSIC (.mp4)
i just love this song. it's amazing. and they give kevin BIRDHOUSES.

NEW: CONCERTS; BURNIN' UP; SHELF (.avi)
i always did love shelf and i love this rendition. NO, I DON'T KNOW WHY. sometimes they suck live, and sometimes they don't. i haven;t figured out which this is, yet ;)

CONCERTS; BURNIN' UP; SORRY
every time nick even gets NEAR the drums i go all silly and this is no exception. okay, so he kinda hits them hard but w/ever. he is hot doing it and i will never NOT love his voice during sorry. ♥

CONCERTS; BURNIN' UP; A LITTLE BIT LONGER (.mp4)
or THE ONE WHERE JOE AND NICKY CRY.

seriously. i am not joking. okay, so like, joe only gets ~misty eyed~ but i loved it. also; try and ignore the stupid girl in the b/ground. w/ever. i love it.

CONCERTS; SUMMERFEST; A LITTLE BIT LONGER (.mp4)
or THE ONE WHERE NICK CAN'T FINISH.

oh, he does eventually but it always makes my heart clench a little ♥

CONCERTS; UNKNOWN; A LITTLE BIT LONGER//FAR AWAY
the mix-up

littledivinity told me about this one. the way they work it so it sounds like joe and nicky 'talking'? like a little bit longer and i'll be fine leads straight onto but you're so far away and it makes me glow a little.

CONCERTS; RYMAN AUDITORIUM; FREE FALLIN'
a cover. amazing. i didn't think joe could pull it off but he does. and the smirk? oh, boys. so lolsy.

SHOWS; KIDS INAUGURAL; PART ONE; SOS & LOVEBUG
the first part of the show; includes sos and lovebug. man, they rocked this thing!

SHOWS; KIDS INAUGURAL; PART TWO; TONIGHT AND BURNIN' UP
the second part of the show; includes tonight and burnin' up. god, i will never not love these songs. my favourites, probably. BIG ROB! and joe is so awesome bringing the obama girls on stage. they are so ~fierce~.

SHOWS; KIDS INAUGURAL; TONIGHT
omg. there's something awesome about michelle dancing to tonight, lol ♥


NEW SHOWS; TV; SNL; TONIGHT


NEW SHOWS; TV; SNL; VIDEO GIRL
KEVIN SINGS. 'NUFF SAID


.o3. the stripped set.

i will never NOT be a fan of acoustic sets and NON-SCREAMING FANS. okay, i love these the best ♥

STRIPPED: BURNIN' UP
burnin' up. just them. nothing else. the way i like my music ♥

STRIPPED: GOODNIGHT & GOOBYE
goodnight and goodbye is growing on me and though there are no flips, i still love this stripped set and always will.

STRIPPED: TAKE ON ME (COVER) (.mp4)
a surprisingly good cover.

STRIPPED: SOS
sos makes me lol everytime and i love it even more here

STRIPPED: WHEN YOU LOOK ME IN THE EYES
WYLMITE will always be especially. i love the B&w video and the way they sing it here, with nick on piano and everything I JUST CAN'T EVEN-

STRIPPED: A LITTLE BIT LONGER
probably my favourite. joe just looks so proud and i love this song anyway and just NICKY. he's on the piano and his little faces and the SONG. ABOUT DIABETES. you could not make this up, i swear.




.o4. the interviews

INTERVIEW; ACCESS HOLLYWOOD; PROTECTION
joe is so protective of nick during his 'diabetes time'. jsdhfjsh ♥

NEW: INTERVIEWS; TV; JIMMY KIMMEL (.mp4)
ahaha. the best part of this whole thing? near the end, with the whole joaquin pheonix thing :P

INTERVIEW; LIVING THE DREAM; NOT GUNNA SLOW ME DOWN
a whole section on nick and his diabetes. he's so earnest. i love him.

NEW: INTERVIEWS; MOVIEFONE; JONAS (.mp4)
NICK LOSES HIS SHIT. BEST INTERVIEW EVER.




.o5. the lols

RANDOM; JOE TELLS NICK AND KEVIN HE LOVES THEM
i don't know why i uploaded this to my iPod. i just did. i love it ♥

RANDOM; NICK J IS OFF THE CHAIN
RANDOM; NICK J IS OFF THE CHAIN; YOUNG!NICKY J
RANDOM; NICK J IS OFF THE CHAIN; HERSHEY PLATFORM
nick raps. DOES THERE NEED TO BE ANY DESCRIPTION?

also; nick is hot like tamale. and the red cross needs to be where he is because he is off the chain. NICK J! NICK J! seriously.

NEW RANDOM; TV; SNL; SKIT 1
LOL. god. nick is weird, creepy and smelly. idek. i love alec baldwin. and nick and joe and kevin are awesome! SHARPIE!EYEBROWS!

NEW RANDOM; TV; SNL; SKIT 2
AHAHA. I'VE BEEN TO AFRICA! ASK THE WIZARD! MAN, I LOVE IT



.o6. the links

NEW NOVABERRY; The jonas brothers PRIMER \0/ [part one]
DUDE. It's a Jonas Brothers Primer! With Kevin:Ignored ADD!Joe and awesome Nick who makes you feel like a pedo. VIDEOS. PICTURES. LOLS. Go. Now.


.o7. the pics






















.the end

ETA; please remember that i have taken time to do this. don't re-upload and claim as your own. i might cry D: yes, i am well aware i have in fact, just re-formatted videos from elsewhere, but just - link people here, okay? it's easier for everyone.

whilst we're on the subject, please tell me if you intend/do download anything. i'll know because box and mediafire both tell me the download rate/amount of downloads. i'll end up friends locking this and i don't want to because i like to share! ♥

ETA 2; this list is constantly updated so feel free to keep checking back ;)
Tags: (foisting) downloads, (joe and nick) are brother boyfriends, (joe) has add, (musician) joseph jonas, (musician) kevin jonas, (musician) nicholas jonas, (musik) jonas brothers, (nick j) is off the chain, (nick j) will beat the diabeetus, (picspams) musik: living the dream
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 102 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →